Encanto Da Doca
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Encanto Da Doca Belem villa accommodates up to 15 guests and offers a convenient location nearly a 10-minute drive from such places of worship as the ornate Moorish temple "Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth". Located 2.2 km from Parque Zoobotanico do Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi, the Belem holiday home provides Wi-Fi and a car park.
Nestled in Umarizal, which is a microregion in the Brazilian state of Rio Grande do Norte, the property is about a 25-minute stroll from the hard-to-miss historical sites like Forte do Presepio. The nearby cultural attractions include Praca Maestro Waldemar Henrique Bullring, which is in the vicinity of the Belem accommodation. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location 2.3 km from Mercado Ver-o-Peso Market.
Air conditioning along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels included at Encanto Da Doca villa ensure a comfy stay.
An equipped kitchen, as well as a minibar are featured in the Belem property. Roxy Bar is a restaurant serving Brazilian dishes right near the accommodation. The nearest airport is Val De Caes, located 5 km away from the villa.
- Local attractions
- Casa Oiam1.1 km
- Mercado Ver-o-Peso1.6 km
- Palacete Bolonha1.3 km
- Teatro Experimental Waldermar Henrique1.4 km
- Praca das Merces1.6 km
- Porto1.6 km
- Diplomatico do Setor Amazonico Museum1.2 km
- Airports
- Val De Caes8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Val De Caes from Encanto Da Doca villa?
Encanto Da Doca villa is located within 10-minute drive from Val De Caes airport. - ❓
Does Encanto Da Doca villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Encanto Da Doca villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Encanto Da Doca villa?
Guests of Encanto Da Doca villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Roxy Bar featuring Brazilian dishes located 500 m from the property or dine at Peixaria Amazonas serving Brazilian dishes within 350 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Encanto Da Doca villa?
Guests staying at Encanto Da Doca villa can easily access Parque Zoobotanico do Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi and the modern art museum "Palace of the Eleven Windows", located 2.2 km from the property and 2.3 km away respectively.